With the release of Avengers: Age of Ultron, it seemed appropriate to do a ranking of all the Marvel movies from best to worst. This list will include the twelve films from Phase 1 and 2, but not Ant-Man because it's not out at the time of this writing. Once it's released, I'll add it.
Let's dive right in, starting with the worst:
#11 - Iron Man 2
#10 - Thor: The Dark World
#9 - The Incredible Hulk
#8 - Iron Man 3
#7 - Avengers: Age of Ultron
#6 - Thor
#5 - Iron Man
#4 - Captain America: The Winter Soldier
#3 - Guardians of the Galaxy
#2 - The Avengers
No comments:
Post a Comment